Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 9th CT  »  2506 W 9th CT

2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homesites
Parcel ID 0430120190201

Sales & Tax Overview for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 11/10/2025
Sale price $539,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,034

Lot & Building Information for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,506
Total sqft 1,698
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.133
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010?

2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,313, the tax amount paid for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $3,625.

When was 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 11/10/2025 for $539,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2025 $539,000
12/28/2021 $10
02/09/1996 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Affidavit
11/10/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Deed
12/28/2021 - D
01/05/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/09/2018 - D
10/09/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/09/1996 - R Mortgage
02/09/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/05/1994 - R Warranty Deed
08/17/1994 - R Mortgage
08/17/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,626
Current property tax $1,034
Market value $316,032
Assessed value $127,313

Assessment History for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $316,032 $127,313 18.6468 $3,626 +1.98%
2024 $312,507 $123,725 18.6638 $3,556 +0.28%
2023 $312,824 $120,122 18.7692 $3,546 +7.81%
2022 $283,701 $116,624 18.7584 $3,289 +8.86%
2021 $232,935 $113,228 19.2744 $3,021 -37.55%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2506 West 9th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 448 0.18
Cinderella School NR Private K-5 162 0.25
Chanty Learning Center Dba We Love Kids NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.26