Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 35th Pl  »  531 W 35th Pl

531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Park
Parcel ID 0430120211470

Sales & Tax Overview for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

Sale date 11/18/2015
Sale price $10
Property tax $7,594

Lot & Building Information for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,884
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $373,110, the tax amount paid for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $7,594.

When was 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 02/19/2026 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2015 $10
02/21/2014 $150,200
12/28/2005 $280,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2015 - D
11/18/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2014 - D
02/24/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/28/2005 - D
12/28/2005 - R
Deed
07/20/2004 - R Deed
03/23/2004 - R Certificate of Title
03/25/2002 - R Warranty Deed
03/08/2000 - D
03/03/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,594
Market value $469,156
Assessed value $373,110

Assessment History for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $457,414 $339,191 18.6638 $7,111 +14.56%
2023 $371,044 $308,356 18.7692 $6,208 +10.46%
2022 $335,130 $280,324 18.7584 $5,620 +12.30%
2021 $268,002 $254,840 19.2744 $5,004 +5.02%
2020 $246,542 $231,673 19.3259 $4,765 +14.26%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 531 West 35th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.24
Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.24
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K 0 0.34
Los Pinos Nuevos Christian School Corporation. NR Private PK-3 44 0.45

Nearest middle schools