Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 33rd Pl  »  571 W 33rd Pl

571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Park
Parcel ID 0430120212060

Sales & Tax Overview for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,909
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,909 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $507,190, the tax amount paid for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $10,013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,014
Current property tax $0
Market value $591,028
Assessed value $507,190

Assessment History for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $567,153 $461,082 18.6638 $9,306 +12.38%
2023 $480,852 $419,166 18.7692 $8,281 +9.38%
2022 $445,191 $381,060 18.7584 $7,571 +26.30%
2021 $318,819 $306,502 19.2744 $5,994 +4.61%
2020 $296,484 $278,639 19.3259 $5,730 +12.72%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 West 33rd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.14
Mae M. Walters Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 611 0.14
Los Pinos Nuevos Christian School Corporation. NR Private PK-3 44 0.37
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K 0 0.37

Nearest middle schools