Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 32nd Pl  »  430 W 32nd Pl

430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Westhaven Park
Parcel ID 0430120212630

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Sale date 09/09/2006
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,192

Lot & Building Information for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,846
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012?

430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,846 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,133, the tax amount paid for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $5,060.

When was 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 09/09/2006 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2006 $330,000

Title Documents for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/09/2006 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,060
Current property tax $2,192
Market value $474,663
Assessed value $159,133

Assessment History for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $463,277 $154,649 18.6638 $4,924 +13.46%
2023 $377,307 $150,145 18.7692 $4,340 +7.80%
2022 $341,791 $145,772 18.7584 $4,026 +9.97%
2021 $274,679 $141,527 19.2744 $3,661 -23.22%
2020 $246,731 $134,215 19.3259 $4,768 +14.16%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 West 32nd Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.20
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.20
Los Pinos Nuevos Christian School Corporation. NR Private PK-3 44 0.21
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.21

Nearest middle schools