Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 25th St  »  791 W 25th St

791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homesites
Parcel ID 0430120240073

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/16/2015
Sale price $725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,801

Lot & Building Information for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 12,000
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.387
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 12,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,971,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2015 $725,000
05/09/2011 $725,000
05/16/2006 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/16/2015 - D
03/17/2015 - R
Deed
05/09/2011 - D
05/09/2011 - R
Deed
05/16/2006 - D
05/16/2006 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,801
Market value $1,971,000
Assessed value $1,142,655

Assessment History for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,971,000 $1,142,655 18.6468 $26,801 +1.49%
2024 $2,102,000 $1,038,778 18.6638 $26,407 +16.50%
2023 $1,682,000 $944,344 18.7692 $22,666 +13.47%
2022 $1,446,136 $858,495 18.7584 $19,976 +21.66%
2021 $977,000 $780,450 19.2744 $16,420 +2.49%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 791 West 25th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price