Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 29th St  »  700 W 29th St

700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Homesites
Parcel ID 0430120330010

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 05/08/2018
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,947

Lot & Building Information for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 23,904
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.896
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 23,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $129.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2018 $3,100,000
03/08/2007 $1,500,000
02/03/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/02/2020 - D
03/16/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Affidavit
05/08/2018 - D
05/10/2018 - R
Deed
03/08/2007 - R Warranty Deed
02/03/2006 - D
02/03/2006 - R
Deed
08/05/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $60,947
Market value $4,150,000
Assessed value $2,781,790

Assessment History for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,150,000 $2,781,790 18.6468 $60,947 +10.05%
2024 $3,768,000 $2,528,900 18.6638 $55,379 +4.51%
2023 $3,768,000 $2,299,000 18.7692 $52,991 +23.72%
2022 $2,640,644 $2,090,000 18.7584 $42,833 +14.20%
2021 $1,946,000 $1,946,000 19.2744 $37,508 -11.62%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 700 West 29th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price