Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 25th St  »  555 W 25th St

555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Seminola Gardens
Parcel ID 0430120370010

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,322
Total sqft 29,285
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 3.94
Buildings on lot 25
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Units 50
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,199,656, the tax amount paid for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $104,027.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
06/04/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $104,028
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,265,636
Assessed value $5,199,656

Assessment History for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,265,636 $4,726,960 18.6638 $98,381 +21.98%
2023 $4,297,237 $4,297,237 18.7692 $80,656 +0.06%
2022 $4,297,237 $4,297,237 18.7584 $80,609 +3.11%
2021 $4,152,277 $4,001,145 19.2744 $78,179 +11.21%
2020 $3,637,405 $3,637,405 19.3259 $70,296 +1.09%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 West 25th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Los Pinos Nuevos Christian School Corporation. NR Private PK-3 44 0.23
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.33
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.34

Nearest middle schools