Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 7th CT  »  1550 W 7th CT

1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Lawn - Rosedale Park
Parcel ID 0430130110070

Sales & Tax Overview for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 04/25/2018
Sale price $9,670,000
Arm's length
Property tax $160,362

Lot & Building Information for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 41,982
Total sqft 65,986
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 1.927
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1970
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 41,982 square feet and a current price per square foot of $230.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010?

1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,600,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 41 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2018 $9,670,000
07/25/2006 $6,500,000
07/01/1993 $1,667,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/19/2020 - D
06/19/2020 - R
Waiver
11/26/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Notice of Termination
11/26/2018 - D
11/28/2018 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
04/25/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed
07/25/2006 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1993 - R Deed
07/01/1993 - R Warranty Deed
06/10/1993 - R Deed
05/11/1993 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $160,362
Market value $8,600,000
Assessed value $8,600,000

Assessment History for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 18.6468 $160,362 +3.52%
2024 $8,300,000 $8,300,000 18.6638 $154,910 +0.65%
2023 $8,200,000 $8,200,000 18.7692 $153,907 +0.06%
2022 $8,200,000 $8,200,000 18.7584 $153,819 +2.19%
2021 $8,000,000 $7,700,000 19.2744 $150,516 -2.65%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1550 West 7th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price