Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 17th St  »  570 W 17th St

570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Lawn - Rosedale Park
Parcel ID 0430130140190

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $2,562

Lot & Building Information for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,400
Total sqft 1,994
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.209
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $178,977, the tax amount paid for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $5,610.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,611
Current property tax $2,562
Market value $521,697
Assessed value $178,977

Assessment History for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $442,715 $173,933 18.6638 $5,021 +5.69%
2023 $404,892 $168,867 18.7692 $4,751 +8.74%
2022 $360,233 $163,949 18.7584 $4,369 +11.62%
2021 $279,819 $159,174 19.2744 $3,914 -20.90%
2020 $256,048 $148,622 19.3259 $4,948 +10.96%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 West 17th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

iMater Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 657 0.17
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.35
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.35
Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.35
Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.35

Nearest middle schools