Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 20th St  »  705 W 20th St

705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Lawn - Rosedale Park
Parcel ID 0430130340102

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 06/29/2017
Sale price $10
Property tax $29,765

Lot & Building Information for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 12,672
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.496
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 12,672 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,081,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2017 $10
07/03/2001 $10
09/28/1999 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Affidavit
09/28/2017 - D
10/02/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/29/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/03/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/28/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Mortgage
09/28/1999 - D
09/22/1999 - R
Deed
10/13/1994 - R Mortgage
10/13/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,765
Market value $2,081,000
Assessed value $1,328,617

Assessment History for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,219,000 $1,207,834 18.6638 $29,218 +5.83%
2023 $2,143,000 $1,098,031 18.7692 $27,609 +38.55%
2022 $1,180,816 $998,210 18.7584 $19,928 +13.00%
2021 $928,000 $907,464 19.2744 $17,635 +10.61%
2020 $824,968 $824,968 19.3259 $15,943 +1.39%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 705 West 20th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price