Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 8th Ave  »  1701 W 8th Ave

1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Lawn - Rosedale Park
Parcel ID 0430130340191

Sales & Tax Overview for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/21/2016
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,576

Lot & Building Information for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 19,168
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 19,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,148,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2016 $1,500,000
08/25/2011 $10
03/06/2000 $610,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2016 - D
06/22/2016 - R
Deed
08/25/2011 - D
08/25/2011 - R
Deed
08/11/2011 - D
08/11/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
03/06/2000 - D
03/01/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/06/2000 - D
03/01/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,576
Market value $3,148,000
Assessed value $2,055,596

Assessment History for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,148,000 $2,055,596 18.6468 $45,576 +1.95%
2024 $3,357,000 $1,868,724 18.6638 $44,703 +5.87%
2023 $3,242,000 $1,698,840 18.7692 $42,223 +22.73%
2022 $2,368,976 $1,544,400 18.7584 $34,404 +27.13%
2021 $1,404,000 $1,404,000 19.2744 $27,061 +5.68%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1701 West 8th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price