Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 33rd St  »  1101 E 33rd St

1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Linden Gardens
Parcel ID 0431050000151

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/20/2020
Sale price $13,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $290,879

Lot & Building Information for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 164,388
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 8.267
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 164,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,945,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2020 $13,100,000
03/21/2019 $9,500,000
12/11/2000 $2,800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Agreement
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Agreement
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/04/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/20/2020 - D
10/23/2020 - R
Deed
03/21/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed
12/11/2000 - D
12/01/2000 - R
Deed
10/06/1999 - D
10/01/1999 - R
Mortgage
12/21/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $290,879
Market value $18,945,000
Assessed value $13,752,291

Assessment History for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,316,000 $12,502,083 18.6638 $265,118 +1.33%
2023 $18,578,000 $11,365,530 18.7692 $261,638 +26.59%
2022 $12,284,137 $10,332,300 18.7584 $206,678 +14.16%
2021 $9,393,000 $9,393,000 19.2744 $181,044 +26.61%
2020 $7,399,000 $7,399,000 19.3259 $142,992 +26.60%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 1101 East 33rd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price