Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 8th Ln  »  4497 E 8th Ln

4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0431050012920

Sales & Tax Overview for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Sale date 05/13/2006
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,196

Lot & Building Information for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,528
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1947
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,959, the tax amount paid for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,517.

When was 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 05/13/2006 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/13/2006 $375,000
02/16/2005 $90,000
05/03/2002 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2006 - D
05/13/2006 - R
Deed
02/16/2005 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/03/2002 - R Mortgage
05/03/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/06/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,518
Current property tax $3,196
Market value $596,890
Assessed value $212,959

Assessment History for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,210 $206,958 18.6638 $6,234 +21.08%
2023 $439,053 $182,909 18.7692 $5,149 +9.66%
2022 $384,630 $177,582 18.7584 $4,695 +9.65%
2021 $309,283 $172,410 19.2744 $4,282 -26.89%
2020 $303,068 $170,030 19.3259 $5,857 +9.17%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4497 East 8th Lane, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.12
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.16
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.40
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.40

Nearest middle schools