Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 9th CT  »  4416 E 9th CT

4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0431050013070

Sales & Tax Overview for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 09/06/2022
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,985

Lot & Building Information for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,354
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,354 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $308,934, the tax amount paid for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $5,760.

When was 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 09/06/2022 for $85,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2022 $85,000

Title Documents for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/06/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Deed
12/05/2001 - R Mortgage
09/03/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,761
Current property tax $4,985
Market value $308,934
Assessed value $308,934

Assessment History for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $340,693 $312,248 18.6638 $6,016 +12.91%
2023 $283,862 $283,862 18.7692 $5,328 +20.13%
2022 $248,371 $229,980 18.7584 $4,435 +10.06%
2021 $209,073 $209,073 19.2744 $4,030 -6.03%
2020 $221,913 $105,379 19.3259 $4,289 +9.93%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4416 East 9th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.11
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.20
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.41
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.41