Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 10th CT  »  4291 E 10th CT

4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0431050014300

Sales & Tax Overview for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 07/16/2013
Sale price $10
Property tax $6,923

Lot & Building Information for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,944
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,377, the tax amount paid for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,922.

When was 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 07/16/2013 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2013 $10
12/04/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2013 - D
07/17/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,923
Market value $436,213
Assessed value $335,377

Assessment History for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $436,834 $304,889 18.6638 $6,561 +4.55%
2023 $437,455 $277,172 18.7692 $6,276 +26.42%
2022 $288,075 $251,975 18.7584 $4,965 +8.09%
2021 $254,472 $229,069 19.2744 $4,593 +5.66%
2020 $224,939 $208,245 19.3259 $4,347 +16.99%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.27
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.32
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.57
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.32
Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.90
Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 403 0.90
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.90

Nearest high schools

Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.32
Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.89
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.90
Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 0.90
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.90

Neighbors for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4291 East 10th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1042 E 43rd St, Hialeah 3,000 10/01/2021 $210,000
4201 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 4,720 06/28/2017 $10
1055 E 41st St, Hialeah 4,030 07/27/2015 $575,000
4265 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 12,495 02/13/2024 $3,450,000
4185 E 10th CT, Hialeah 1,029 09/06/2023 $10
4102 E 11th Ave, Hialeah 5,508 08/14/2015 $275,000
4101 E 11th Ave, Hialeah 5,924 08/23/2018 $625,000
4125 E 10th CT, Hialeah 16,650 05/06/2021 $10
4140 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 6,133 10/10/2012 $250,000
4147 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 8,428 10/29/2021 $1,250,000
4135 E 11th Ave, Hialeah 02/19/2004 $10
4165 E 11th Ave, Hialeah 02/19/2004 $10
4245 E 10th CT, Hialeah 1,800 06/07/2024 $10
4240 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 3,000 03/13/2001 $1
4150 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 07/10/1998 $200,000
4183 E 10th CT, Hialeah 1,920 09/07/2023 $435,000
4118 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 11,100 10/30/2023 $10
4216 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 3,600
4235 E 10th Ln, Hialeah 3,230 04/05/2022 $450,000
4125 E 11th Ave, Hialeah 7,200