Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 8th CT  »  4188 E 8th CT

4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ingleside Park
Parcel ID 0431050015520

Sales & Tax Overview for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 07/17/2001
Sale price $120,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,109

Lot & Building Information for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (0066)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

What is the market value of 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013?

The current market value is $220,344.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2001 $120,000
01/17/1995 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2025 - D
10/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
01/17/1995 - R Mortgage
01/17/1995 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,109
Market value $220,344
Assessed value $220,344

Assessment History for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $237,295 $120,304 18.6638 $3,018 +22.35%
2023 $171,115 $109,368 18.7692 $2,466 +14.40%
2022 $143,582 $99,426 18.7584 $2,156 +7.21%
2021 $128,743 $90,388 19.2744 $2,011 -24.81%
2020 $138,399 $82,171 19.3259 $2,675 +13.89%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4188 East 8th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.08
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.30
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.30
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.32

Nearest middle schools