Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 8th Ave  »  3921 E 8th Ave

3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Linden Gardens
Parcel ID 0431050021660

Sales & Tax Overview for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 12/31/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $8,363

Lot & Building Information for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,247
Total sqft 2,588
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.142
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1949 and has a total of 2,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $430,362, the tax amount paid for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $8,362.

When was 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 12/31/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2018 $10
08/08/2018 $10
07/08/1998 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2023 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/31/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed
12/31/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed
08/08/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed
07/08/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,363
Market value $481,275
Assessed value $430,362

Assessment History for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,275 $430,362 18.6468 $8,363 +5.79%
2024 $482,608 $391,239 18.6638 $7,905 +12.53%
2023 $407,806 $355,672 18.7692 $7,025 +11.46%
2022 $359,368 $323,339 18.7584 $6,303 +20.70%
2021 $270,942 $270,942 19.2744 $5,222 +0.94%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3921 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.27
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35
Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.38

Nearest middle schools