Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 39th Pl  »  910 E 39th Pl

910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Linden Gardens
Parcel ID 0431050022360

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

Current property tax $5,228

Lot & Building Information for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,929
Total sqft 2,073
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.177
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013?

910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,929 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $321,948, the tax amount paid for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,357.

When was 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold?

910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 06/22/1983.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2000 - D
09/26/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/03/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
06/22/1983 - R Warranty Deed
06/22/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,358
Current property tax $5,228
Market value $526,140
Assessed value $321,948

Assessment History for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $502,486 $312,875 18.6638 $7,091 +9.87%
2023 $416,113 $303,763 18.7692 $6,454 +7.69%
2022 $364,869 $294,916 18.7584 $5,993 +9.90%
2021 $282,920 $282,920 19.2744 $5,453 +2.12%
2020 $276,308 $142,091 19.3259 $5,340 +9.34%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 East 39th Place, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Creative Child Day Care Learning Center NR Private PK-1 42 0.30
Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.44
Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.44
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.48

Nearest middle schools