Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 8th Ave  »  3512 E 8th Ave

3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431050060410

Sales & Tax Overview for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 05/24/2005
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,937

Lot & Building Information for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,213
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1948
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $364,276, the tax amount paid for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,937.

When was 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 05/24/2005 for $280,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2005 $280,000
01/24/2003 $210,000
03/16/2000 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/24/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/24/2003 - R Warranty Deed
03/16/2000 - D
03/10/2000 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2000 - D
03/10/2000 - R
Deed
10/29/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
08/27/1998 - R Mortgage
03/06/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,937
Market value $536,873
Assessed value $364,276

Assessment History for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $536,873 $364,276 18.6468 $7,937 +8.73%
2024 $500,691 $331,160 18.6638 $7,300 +14.37%
2023 $410,369 $301,055 18.7692 $6,383 +12.03%
2022 $359,226 $273,687 18.7584 $5,698 +12.56%
2021 $286,837 $248,807 19.2744 $5,062 -5.20%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.14
Flamingo Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 456 0.14
Thumbelina Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-3 100 0.44
Thumbelina Learning Center 2 NR Private PK-3 100 0.44
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.70
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.78
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.89
Madison Middle School 4 Public 6-8 403 0.89

Nearest high schools

Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.52
Rising Son Academy NR Private 0 0.78
KIPP MIAMI-LIBERTY CITY-2332 4 Charter K-10 1,048 0.89
Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.94
Hialeah Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,732 0.94

Neighbors for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3512 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
585 E 35th St, Hialeah 2,430 12/30/2015 $10
781 E 35th St, Hialeah 2,267 05/05/2026 $10
771 E 35th St, Hialeah 1,264 09/19/2025 $558,999
3500 E 6th Ave, Hialeah 2,468 08/09/2023 $460,000
721 E 35th St, Hialeah 2,218 01/24/1995 $100
3531 E 7th Ave, Hialeah 1,582 06/25/1997 $96,000
3562 E 8th Ave, Hialeah 1,699 12/02/2016 $100
727 E 35th St, Hialeah 1,867 12/19/2014 $10
758 E 36th St, Hialeah 1,542 10/31/2019 $10
766 E 36th St, Hialeah 1,576 02/13/2026 $510,000
761 E 35th St, Hialeah 1,568 07/25/1978
751 E 35th St, Hialeah 2,086 07/27/1978
718 E 36th St, Hialeah 2,247 09/13/2007 $412,000
710 E 36th St, Hialeah 1,677 02/08/2024 $420,000
553 E 35th St, Hialeah 1,036 04/25/2002 $10
739 E 35th St, Hialeah 2,550 11/18/2019 $10
774 E 36th St, Hialeah 2,210 01/04/2019 $10
733 E 35th St, Hialeah 1,533
3501 E 7th Ave, Hialeah 1,702 03/14/2011 $185,000
726 E 36th St, Hialeah 2,366 12/27/2019 $370,000