Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 8th Ave  »  4148 E 8th Ave

4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431050100310

Sales & Tax Overview for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 03/13/2025
Sale price $4,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,956

Lot & Building Information for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,081
Total sqft 7,659
Building class Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209)
Acreage 0.602
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1945
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Mixed Use-Store/Residential: Mixed Use - Residential (1209) located at 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 3,081 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,541.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,076,949.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $4,750,000

Title Documents for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/20/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/13/2025 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Deed
06/16/1995 - R Easment
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,956
Market value $2,076,949
Assessed value $1,430,030

Assessment History for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,077,071 $1,300,028 18.6638 $29,394 +1.36%
2023 $1,924,662 $1,334,430 18.7692 $29,000 +26.21%
2022 $1,246,639 $1,213,119 18.7584 $22,977 +8.03%
2021 $1,104,552 $1,102,836 19.2744 $21,269 +9.77%
2020 $1,002,579 $1,002,579 19.3259 $19,376 +0.85%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4148 East 8th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price