Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 4th Ave  »  4445 E 4th Ave

4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431050101340

Sales & Tax Overview for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 02/23/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,920

Lot & Building Information for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,224
Total sqft 1,404
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.234
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,186, the tax amount paid for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $6,152.

When was 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 02/23/2017 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2017 $10
12/23/2003 $10
08/05/2002 $115,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/23/2017 - D
02/24/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/23/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2002 - R Deed
05/07/1998 - R Mortgage
05/07/1998 - R Warranty Deed
05/09/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/27/1996 - R Mortgage
12/27/1996 - R Warranty Deed
12/14/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/15/1994 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,152
Current property tax $2,920
Market value $568,568
Assessed value $198,186

Assessment History for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $568,568 $198,186 18.6468 $6,152 +10.99%
2024 $487,692 $192,601 18.6638 $5,543 +0.25%
2023 $488,425 $186,992 18.7692 $5,529 +16.39%
2022 $361,623 $194,556 18.7584 $4,750 +22.27%
2021 $269,725 $162,610 19.2744 $3,885 -38.87%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4445 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.21
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.21
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.21
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.24
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.24

Nearest middle schools