Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 10th CT  »  4020 E 10th CT

4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Linden Gardens
Parcel ID 0431050130470

Sales & Tax Overview for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Sale date 10/17/2014
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,316

Lot & Building Information for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 14,700
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 has a total of 14,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $49.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,294,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2014 $730,000
11/06/2003 $642,000
04/23/2002 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2014 - D
10/17/2014 - R
Deed
07/30/2013 - D
07/30/2013 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2013 - D
06/28/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
11/06/2003 - R Warranty Deed
04/23/2002 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/1977 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,316
Market value $2,294,000
Assessed value $1,256,920

Assessment History for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,188,000 $1,142,655 18.6638 $28,228 +3.24%
2023 $2,210,000 $1,038,778 18.7692 $27,343 +27.65%
2022 $1,506,770 $944,344 18.7584 $21,420 +24.27%
2021 $957,000 $858,495 19.2744 $17,237 +8.11%
2020 $825,000 $780,450 19.3259 $15,944 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4020 East 10th Court, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price