Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  Palm Ave  »  3368 Palm Ave

3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Heights - Palm Estates
Parcel ID 0431060110020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 07/20/2015
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,579

Lot & Building Information for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 10,755
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.514
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 10,755 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,679,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

No photo available
Palm Avenue Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/13/2026
Last updated 03/13/2026

AA

Palm Avenue Plaza is a freestanding retail property located in the heart of Hialeah, Florida, and fully occupied by Dollar Tree. The building was renovated in 2015 and offers excellent exposure along Palm Avenue, one of the city’s primary commercial corridors with strong daily traffic counts.

This well-maintained, single-tenant asset provides high visibility, ample on-site parking, and a stable national tenant, making it an attractive long-term investment in one of Miami-Dade County’s most established retail submarkets.

View Listing

Brokers

Hector Gutierrez
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Unassigned Listing price not available 10,000 Hector Gutierrez
(305) 527-7170
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Palm Avenue Plaza
3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/2015 $1,550,000
12/02/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/20/2015 - D
07/20/2015 - R
Deed
12/02/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,579
Market value $2,679,000
Assessed value $2,398,000

Assessment History for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,679,000 $2,200,000 18.6638 $44,223 -8.86%
2023 $2,679,000 $2,533,300 18.7692 $48,524 +6.43%
2022 $2,450,000 $2,420,000 18.7584 $45,593 +7.52%
2021 $2,200,000 $2,200,000 19.2744 $42,404 -0.27%
2020 $2,200,000 $2,142,463 19.3259 $42,517 +2.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3368 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price