Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 4th Ave  »  3430 E 4th Ave

3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Sunland Homes
Parcel ID 0431060180041

Sales & Tax Overview for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Property tax $73,429

Lot & Building Information for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 31,701
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.514
Year built 1968
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1968 and has a total of 31,701 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,075,386, the tax amount paid for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $73,428.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 29 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $73,429
Market value $5,500,000
Assessed value $3,075,386

Assessment History for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500,000 $3,075,386 18.6468 $73,429 +10.14%
2024 $4,990,000 $2,795,806 18.6638 $66,666 +7.71%
2023 $4,660,000 $2,541,642 18.7692 $61,895 +20.94%
2022 $3,500,000 $2,310,584 18.7584 $51,180 +10.37%
2021 $2,940,000 $2,100,531 19.2744 $46,370 +16.59%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,695
Median age 47.8
Average household income $79,019
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 9,253
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $455,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $420,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 3430 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price