Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 2nd CT  »  3641 W 2nd CT

3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Carole Anne Park
Parcel ID 0431060361540

Sales & Tax Overview for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Sale date 07/28/1993
Sale price $82,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,037

Lot & Building Information for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,595
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012?

3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,595 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $258,069, the tax amount paid for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $7,540.

When was 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 07/28/1993 for $82,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/1993 $82,000
10/27/1992 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
09/28/1995 - R Mortgage
07/28/1993 - R Warranty Deed
10/27/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,540
Current property tax $4,037
Market value $669,338
Assessed value $258,069

Assessment History for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $618,868 $250,796 18.6638 $7,111 +5.49%
2023 $567,497 $243,492 18.7692 $6,741 +7.35%
2022 $516,322 $236,400 18.7584 $6,279 +9.77%
2021 $414,444 $229,515 19.2744 $5,720 -26.36%
2020 $401,923 $226,347 19.3259 $7,768 +11.14%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3641 West 2nd Court, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Precious Little Angels Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.47
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.48
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.48
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools