Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 34th St  »  226 W 34th St

226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Carole Anne Park
Parcel ID 0431060370410

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/02/1997
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,655

Lot & Building Information for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,683
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.19
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $237,579, the tax amount paid for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $7,034.

When was 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 04/02/1997 for $100,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/02/1997 $100,000

Title Documents for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/02/2025 - D
10/07/2025 - R
Security Instrument 10/11/2055
07/07/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
11/21/2001 - R Mortgage
04/02/1997 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,034
Current property tax $3,655
Market value $630,210
Assessed value $237,579

Assessment History for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $560,404 $230,884 18.6638 $6,485 +7.33%
2023 $498,001 $224,160 18.7692 $6,042 +7.73%
2022 $449,179 $217,632 18.7584 $5,608 +9.15%
2021 $363,364 $211,294 19.2744 $5,138 -23.59%
2020 $347,921 $208,377 19.3259 $6,724 +3.57%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 West 34th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Precious Little Angels Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.32
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.33
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.33
Shanti Kids Preschool NR Private PK-5 73 0.33

Nearest middle schools