Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 4th Ave  »  4420 E 4th Ave

4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Flamingo Estates
Parcel ID 0431060411310

Sales & Tax Overview for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/10/2022
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,557

Lot & Building Information for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 868
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.119
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1949 and has a total of 868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,314, the tax amount paid for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $5,075.

When was 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 06/10/2022 for $390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2022 $390,000
07/05/2017 $72,500
08/02/2004 $166,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2025 - D
06/11/2025 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2052
06/18/2024 - D
06/18/2024 - R
Security Instrument 06/01/2052
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Security Instrument
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Deed
02/04/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
07/05/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2047
07/05/2017 - D
07/07/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
05/31/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,076
Current property tax $3,557
Market value $344,486
Assessed value $232,314

Assessment History for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $337,823 $225,767 18.6638 $4,953 +8.96%
2023 $283,710 $219,192 18.7692 $4,546 +10.85%
2022 $218,646 $218,646 18.7584 $4,101 +14.37%
2021 $186,072 $186,072 19.2744 $3,586 -0.01%
2020 $185,580 $185,580 19.3259 $3,587 +6.69%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4420 East 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.20
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.24
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.24
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.27
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.27