Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  Palm Ave  »  4690 Palm Ave

4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Robertson Park
Parcel ID 0431060450050

Sales & Tax Overview for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/26/2018
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,467

Lot & Building Information for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,581
Building class Store
Acreage 0.356
Year built 1958
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 7,581 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,554,317.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2018 $995,000
08/02/2005 $272,500
01/20/1994 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Affidavit
10/26/2018 - D
10/30/2018 - R
Deed
08/02/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/02/2005 - R Deed
06/11/1997 - R Mortgage
01/20/1994 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,467
Market value $1,554,317
Assessed value $1,178,390

Assessment History for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,554,317 $1,178,390 18.6468 $24,467 +5.53%
2024 $1,554,407 $1,071,264 18.6638 $23,184 +12.81%
2023 $1,313,071 $973,877 18.7692 $20,551 +23.03%
2022 $900,000 $885,343 18.7584 $16,704 +7.68%
2021 $804,858 $804,858 19.2744 $15,513 +8.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,017
Median age 47.9
Average household income $68,875
Family households 70.9%
Occupied housing units 25,386
Owner occupied units 48.8%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $426,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4690 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price