Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 49th St  »  194 E 49th St

194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Manor
Parcel ID 0431060580010

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 384,824
Building class Board Of Public Instruction: Board Of Public Instruction (8348)
Acreage 14.497 i
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1954 and has a total of 384,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,616,590, the tax amount paid for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $123,378.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $123,378
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,616,590
Assessed value $6,616,590

Assessment History for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,616,590 $6,616,590 18.6638 $123,491 -0.56%
2023 $6,616,590 $6,616,590 18.7692 $124,188 +0.06%
2022 $6,616,590 $6,616,590 18.7584 $124,117 -2.68%
2021 $6,616,590 $6,616,590 19.2744 $127,531 -0.27%
2020 $6,616,590 $6,616,590 19.3259 $127,872 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,100
Median age 48
Average household income $75,830
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 9,232
Owner occupied units 62.2%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $417,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 194 East 49th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price