Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 4th Ave  »  4141 W 4th Ave

4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ideal Homes
Parcel ID 0431060590711

Sales & Tax Overview for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 05/06/2026
Sale price $639,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,157

Lot & Building Information for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,718
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,229, the tax amount paid for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $4,646.

When was 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 05/06/2026 for $639,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/06/2026 $639,000
06/13/1994 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2026 - D
05/13/2026 - R
Deed
06/13/1994 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,647
Current property tax $2,157
Market value $406,744
Assessed value $162,229

Assessment History for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,744 $162,229 18.6468 $4,647 +2.87%
2024 $396,193 $157,657 18.6638 $4,517 +3.77%
2023 $374,005 $153,066 18.7692 $4,353 +7.33%
2022 $341,086 $148,608 18.7584 $4,056 +9.00%
2021 $278,340 $144,280 19.2744 $3,721 -26.31%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4141 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.39
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.39
Bethel Baptist Christian School NR Private K 0 0.50
Pinocchio Day Care NR Private K-2 12 0.57
Meadowlane Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 687 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.39