Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 2nd Ave  »  4890 W 2nd Ave

4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ideal Homes
Parcel ID 0431060620010

Sales & Tax Overview for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 11/08/2013
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,246

Lot & Building Information for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.16
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 2,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $204.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $644,383.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2013 $425,000
09/16/2013 $10
05/03/1995 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/12/2024 - D
12/17/2024 - R
Balloon Mortgage
11/08/2013 - D
11/08/2013 - R
Deed
09/16/2013 - D
09/16/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/23/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
05/03/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,246
Market value $644,383
Assessed value $580,316

Assessment History for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $645,650 $527,560 18.6638 $10,626 +15.25%
2023 $512,217 $479,600 18.7692 $9,220 +12.73%
2022 $436,000 $436,000 18.7584 $8,179 -2.68%
2021 $436,000 $436,000 19.2744 $8,404 -0.26%
2020 $436,000 $436,000 19.3259 $8,426 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 4890 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price