Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 3rd Ave  »  4890 W 3rd Ave

4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ideal Homes
Parcel ID 0431060620260

Sales & Tax Overview for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 10/20/2014
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,023

Lot & Building Information for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,086
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 1,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $553,832.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2014 $320,000
08/29/1997 $120,000
12/28/1994 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/20/2014 - D
10/20/2014 - R
Deed
08/29/1997 - R Mortgage
08/29/1997 - R Warranty Deed
12/28/1994 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,023
Market value $553,832
Assessed value $362,032

Assessment History for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4890 West 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $513,603 $329,120 18.6638 $7,361 +13.52%
2023 $428,835 $299,200 18.7692 $6,484 +27.08%
2022 $272,000 $272,000 18.7584 $5,102 -2.68%