Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 48th St  »  391 W 48th St

391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Ideal Homes
Parcel ID 0431060620440

Sales & Tax Overview for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 03/04/2014
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,225

Lot & Building Information for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,291
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1952
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 4,291 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $885,143.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2014 $520,000
10/14/2009 $10
09/03/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/04/2014 - D
03/04/2014 - R
Deed
10/14/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/03/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/29/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
01/04/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,225
Market value $885,143
Assessed value $778,567

Assessment History for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $888,662 $707,789 18.6638 $14,404 +11.38%
2023 $771,114 $643,445 18.7692 $12,932 +17.86%
2022 $584,950 $584,950 18.7584 $10,973 +6.76%
2021 $533,224 $533,224 19.2744 $10,278 +5.46%
2020 $504,309 $504,309 19.3259 $9,746 +1.43%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 391 West 48th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price