Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 47th St  »  126 E 47th St

126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Manor
Parcel ID 0431060630040

Sales & Tax Overview for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 10/01/2014
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,868

Lot & Building Information for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,744
Total sqft 1,824
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.158
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,744 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $302,610, the tax amount paid for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,339.

When was 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 10/01/2014 for $225,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2014 $225,000
03/10/2014 $89,250
10/15/1996 $95,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2020 - D
09/30/2020 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 10/01/2044
10/01/2014 - D
10/01/2014 - R
Deed
03/10/2014 - D
03/10/2014 - R
Deed
02/14/2013 - D
02/14/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
10/15/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,340
Current property tax $4,868
Market value $558,442
Assessed value $302,610

Assessment History for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $535,582 $294,082 18.6638 $7,083 +18.36%
2023 $443,770 $249,492 18.7692 $5,984 +7.22%
2022 $399,700 $242,226 18.7584 $5,581 +9.01%
2021 $318,991 $235,171 19.2744 $5,120 -14.98%
2020 $311,622 $231,925 19.3259 $6,022 +3.66%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 East 47th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.29
Pinocchio Day Care NR Private K-2 12 0.33
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.34
Immaculate Conception School NR Private PK-8 377 0.34
Asbury Christian School NR Private PK-8 147 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Hialeah Senior High Adult Education Center NR Public 0 0.29