Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 41st St  »  318 E 41st St

318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Sunset Manor
Parcel ID 0431060660300

Sales & Tax Overview for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/15/2017
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,671

Lot & Building Information for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,868
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.158
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013?

318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,152, the tax amount paid for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $7,671.

When was 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 12/15/2017 for $325,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2017 $325,000
07/19/2017 $217,350
12/06/2004 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Deed
07/19/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed
12/06/2004 - D
12/06/2004 - R
Deed
08/29/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
02/24/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
06/09/1987 - R Warranty Deed
10/30/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,671
Market value $471,628
Assessed value $378,152

Assessment History for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $449,953 $343,775 18.6638 $7,117 +11.85%
2023 $386,741 $312,523 18.7692 $6,363 +11.20%
2022 $343,696 $284,112 18.7584 $5,722 +16.37%
2021 $255,127 $255,127 19.2744 $4,917 +1.09%
2020 $251,688 $251,688 19.3259 $4,864 +5.41%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 318 East 41st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35
North Hialeah Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 432 0.35
Kid's Love Daycare & Preschool NR Private PK-2 69 0.36

Nearest middle schools

Edison Private School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.23