Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 38th St  »  10 W 38th St

10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Heights - Palm Estates
Parcel ID 0431060750070

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Property tax $61,524

Lot & Building Information for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 19,860
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.457
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1969 and has a total of 19,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,802,265, the tax amount paid for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $61,524.

When was 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold?

10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 09/14/1978.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 22 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2009 - R Probate Order of Distribution
01/12/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
09/14/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $61,524
Market value $4,200,000
Assessed value $2,802,265

Assessment History for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,840,000 $2,547,514 18.6638 $56,079 +4.47%
2023 $3,840,000 $2,315,922 18.7692 $53,678 +19.30%
2022 $2,940,000 $2,105,384 18.7584 $44,993 +11.65%
2021 $2,400,000 $1,913,986 19.2744 $40,297 +7.54%
2020 $1,939,000 $1,739,988 19.3259 $37,473 +6.27%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 10 West 38th Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price