Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 21st St  »  40 W 21st St

40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070000010

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/12/2013
Sale price $539,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,383

Lot & Building Information for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 7,638
Building class Store
Acreage 0.497
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 7,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,254,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2013 $539,000
06/22/2004 $550,000
03/26/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/02/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
12/21/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/12/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
Deed
06/22/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/26/1998 - R Warranty Deed
04/12/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,383
Market value $1,254,000
Assessed value $1,254,000

Assessment History for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,338,000 $1,144,449 18.6638 $22,638 +6.58%
2023 $1,296,000 $1,040,409 18.7692 $21,240 +18.02%
2022 $984,430 $945,827 18.7584 $17,997 +0.70%
2021 $1,045,089 $859,843 19.2744 $17,871 +6.05%
2020 $871,957 $781,676 19.3259 $16,851 +0.59%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 40 West 21st Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price