Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 21st St  »  75 W 21st St

75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070030040

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 08/28/2018
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,009

Lot & Building Information for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 10,749
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 10,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,765,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2018 $2,600,000
09/09/2014 $900,000
06/20/2013 $646,057
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/18/2019 - D
07/24/2019 - R
Affidavit
08/28/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/28/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Deed
09/09/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
06/20/2013 - D
06/20/2013 - R
Deed
12/16/1994 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,009
Market value $1,765,000
Assessed value $1,107,224

Assessment History for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,883,000 $1,006,568 18.6638 $24,573 +9.47%
2023 $1,702,000 $915,062 18.7692 $22,447 +29.13%
2022 $1,101,787 $831,875 18.7584 $17,383 +12.81%
2021 $875,000 $756,250 19.2744 $15,409 +7.75%
2020 $740,000 $687,500 19.3259 $14,301 +18.10%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 75 West 21st Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price