Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Palm Ave  »  2290 Palm Ave

2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070030420

Sales & Tax Overview for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 12/23/2022
Sale price $12,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $72,257

Lot & Building Information for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 13,240
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.283
Year built 2022
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 2022 and has a total of 13,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,806,000, the tax amount paid for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $72,256.

When was 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 12/23/2022 for $12,200,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 18 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2022 $12,200,000
01/17/2020 $650,000
12/12/2005 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/28/2025 - D
07/29/2025 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2032
01/09/2023 - D
01/09/2023 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
12/23/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Deed
12/23/2022 - D
12/28/2022 - R
Affidavit
08/04/2021 - D
08/10/2021 - R
Restrictions
12/30/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage Deed
01/17/2020 - D
01/17/2020 - R
Deed
12/12/2005 - D
12/12/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/13/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
08/19/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $72,257
Market value $4,000,000
Assessed value $3,806,000

Assessment History for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,000,000 $3,806,000 18.6468 $72,257 +11.89%
2024 $3,460,000 $3,460,000 18.6638 $64,577 +5.86%
2023 $3,250,000 $3,250,000 18.7692 $61,000 +468.86%
2022 $571,642 $571,642 18.7584 $10,723 +1.18%
2021 $549,864 $549,864 19.2744 $10,598 +15.22%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,701
Median age 48.7
Average household income $62,992
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 15,352
Owner occupied units 30.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $356,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2290 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price