Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  Palm Ave  »  2790 Palm Ave

2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070040520

Sales & Tax Overview for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 08/02/2016
Sale price $0
Property tax $13,757

Lot & Building Information for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 4,228
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1970
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1970 and has a total of 4,228 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $703,961, the tax amount paid for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $13,757.

When was 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 08/02/2016 for $0.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2016 $0
12/04/2014 $0
03/31/1995 $237,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/04/2014 - D
12/04/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
03/31/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/08/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,757
Market value $799,000
Assessed value $703,961

Assessment History for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $729,892 $639,965 18.6638 $12,538 +6.43%
2023 $710,277 $581,787 18.7692 $11,780 +15.74%
2022 $567,905 $528,898 18.7584 $10,178 +7.07%
2021 $514,801 $480,817 19.2744 $9,506 +12.53%
2020 $437,107 $437,107 19.3259 $8,447 +5.71%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2790 Palm Avenue, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 W 28th St, Hialeah 1,452 10/02/2001 $165,000
59 W 27th St, Hialeah 2,490 04/05/2018 $10