Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 23rd St  »  225 W 23rd St

225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070061018

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 12/29/2020
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,658

Lot & Building Information for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 9,975
Total sqft 15,383
Building class Store
Acreage 0.444
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 9,975 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.

What is the year built & the current market value of 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,527,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2020 $4,150,000

Title Documents for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
07/20/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Mortgage Deed
01/30/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,658
Market value $2,527,000
Assessed value $1,739,350

Assessment History for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,694,000 $1,581,228 18.6638 $36,858 +5.79%
2023 $2,611,000 $1,437,480 18.7692 $34,842 +32.59%
2022 $1,574,626 $1,306,800 18.7584 $26,278 +14.76%
2021 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 19.2744 $22,898 +11.99%
2020 $1,058,000 $859,100 19.3259 $20,447 +24.16%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 225 West 23rd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price