Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 2nd Ave  »  2530 W 2nd Ave

2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070061810

Sales & Tax Overview for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 08/17/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 3,564
Building class Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713)
Acreage 0.378
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story: Office Building (1713) located at 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 has a total of 3,564 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $855,393.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2021 $1,050,000
07/25/2007 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/21/2021 - D
09/28/2021 - R
Affidavit
08/17/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/15/2041
08/17/2021 - D
08/24/2021 - R
Deed
07/25/2007 - R Warranty Deed
08/16/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,950
Current property tax $0
Market value $855,393
Assessed value $855,393

Assessment History for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $855,393 $788,627 18.6638 $15,160 +12.66%
2023 $716,934 $716,934 18.7692 $13,456 +0.05%
2022 $716,974 $716,974 18.7584 $13,449 +85.79%
2021 $375,558 $375,558 19.2744 $7,239 -0.27%
2020 $375,598 $375,598 19.3259 $7,259 +0.82%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 42,132
Median age 48
Average household income $61,594
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 15,845
Owner occupied units 30.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $377,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $301,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 2530 West 2nd Avenue, Hialeah.