Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 31st St  »  297 W 31st St

297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070063600

Sales & Tax Overview for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/25/2022
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,026

Lot & Building Information for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,500
Total sqft 2,238
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.238
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471,998, the tax amount paid for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $9,677.

When was 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 04/25/2022 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2022 $475,000
09/14/2018 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/25/2022 - D
04/25/2022 - R
Deed
02/28/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/01/2020 - D
06/01/2020 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
09/14/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/30/2048
09/14/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,678
Current property tax $8,026
Market value $604,148
Assessed value $471,998

Assessment History for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $510,889 $420,707 18.6638 $8,447 +10.19%
2023 $408,454 $408,454 18.7692 $7,666 +30.48%
2022 $365,945 $284,680 18.7584 $5,876 +10.94%
2021 $302,747 $258,800 19.2744 $5,296 +16.48%
2020 $235,273 $235,273 19.3259 $4,547 +8.52%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 297 West 31st Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Precious Little Angels Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.14
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.16
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.16