Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 29th St  »  355 W 29th St

355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070101090

Sales & Tax Overview for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 11/03/2017
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,113

Lot & Building Information for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,298
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 1,298 square feet and a current price per square foot of $400.

What is the year built & the current market value of 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $309,956.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2017 $520,000
06/20/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2017 - D
11/07/2017 - R
Mortgage 11/02/2022
11/03/2017 - D
11/07/2017 - R
Deed
11/03/2017 - D
11/07/2017 - R
Affidavit
06/20/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,113
Market value $309,956
Assessed value $254,492

Assessment History for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355 West 29th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $309,956 $231,357 18.6638 $4,837 +14.45%
2023 $251,900 $210,325 18.7692 $4,226 +15.92%
2022 $200,163 $191,205 18.7584 $3,646 +5.92%
2021 $186,895 $173,823 19.2744 $3,442 +12.71%