Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 4th Ave  »  3115 W 4th Ave

3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070101661

Sales & Tax Overview for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $485,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,830

Lot & Building Information for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,990
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 has a total of 1,990 square feet and a current price per square foot of $243.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,188.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $485,000
01/11/2001 $10
05/06/1994 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
Deed
01/11/2001 - R Mortgage
01/11/2001 - R Warranty Deed
05/06/1994 - R Warranty Deed
03/24/1992 - R Mortgage
06/23/1982 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,830
Market value $507,188
Assessed value $371,737

Assessment History for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3115 West 4th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $507,188 $371,737 18.6468 $7,830 +8.02%
2024 $480,547 $337,943 18.6638 $7,249 +10.01%