Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 33rd St  »  182 W 33rd St

182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070101890

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 02/04/2004
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,706

Lot & Building Information for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 714
Total sqft 1,290
Building class Multifamily 2-9 Units: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0803)
Acreage 0.266
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1947
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012?

182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was built in 1947 and has a total of 714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $412,637, the tax amount paid for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 is $9,705.

When was 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012 was last sold in 02/04/2004 for $480,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2004 $480,000
10/23/2000 $10
08/31/2000 $355,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/04/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/23/2000 - D
10/14/2000 - R
Deed
08/31/2000 - D
08/21/2000 - R
Deed
01/01/1901 - D
05/14/1990 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,706
Market value $715,899
Assessed value $412,637

Assessment History for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $773,827 $375,125 18.6638 $9,633 +20.38%
2023 $580,150 $341,023 18.7692 $8,003 +14.57%
2022 $487,486 $310,021 18.7584 $6,985 +12.22%
2021 $394,822 $281,838 19.2744 $6,224 -13.35%
2020 $371,656 $256,217 19.3259 $7,183 -0.25%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 69,408
Median age 48
Average household income $63,761
Family households 70.5%
Occupied housing units 25,275
Owner occupied units 47.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $388,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 182 West 33rd Street, Hialeah.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
334 E 33rd St, Hialeah 1,531 09/12/2023 $10
192 Rear W 33rd St, Hialeah 680
192 W 33rd St, Hialeah 2,797
3236 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah 2,220
3254 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah 1,976 05/11/1994 $130,000
220 W 33rd St, Hialeah 1,580 02/27/2024 $574,000
271 W 32nd St, Hialeah 1,040 02/14/2024 $10
281 W 32nd St, Hialeah 2,043 06/19/2018 $10
235 W 32nd St, Hialeah 2,777 12/02/2024 $650,000
178 W 33rd St, Hialeah 3,924 02/04/2004 $480,000
162 W 33rd St, Hialeah 2,185 12/30/2014 $355,000
314 E 33rd St, Hialeah 1,504 09/22/2022 $525,000
101 W 32nd St, Hialeah 2,136 09/19/2008 $10
261 W 32nd St, Hialeah 1,423 04/27/2021 $415,000
172 W 33rd St, Hialeah 828 05/05/2011 $245,000
135 W 32nd St, Hialeah 2,578 12/11/1997 $122,500
3275 E 3rd Ave, Hialeah 1,444 12/23/2011 $10
304 E 33rd St, Hialeah 1,864 03/07/2008 $10
326 E 33rd St, Hialeah 1,504 09/22/2022 $525,000
3200 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah 1,401 11/25/2025 $10