Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  W 18th St  »  154 W 18th St

154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070140100

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

Sale date 04/13/2020
Sale price $59,793
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,657

Lot & Building Information for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010?

154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,500 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $130,427, the tax amount paid for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $4,443.

When was 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 04/13/2020 for $59,793.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2020 $59,793
12/10/2004 $100
10/15/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Release
04/13/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2035
04/13/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Deed
04/13/2020 - D
04/15/2020 - R
Affidavit
04/16/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Agreement
12/10/2004 - D
12/10/2004 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/10/2004 - D
12/10/2004 - R
Deed
10/15/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,444
Current property tax $1,657
Market value $433,694
Assessed value $130,427

Assessment History for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $433,694 $130,427 18.6468 $4,444 +4.76%
2024 $410,927 $126,752 18.6638 $4,242 +15.81%
2023 $325,024 $123,061 18.7692 $3,663 +9.00%
2022 $289,305 $119,477 18.7584 $3,360 +9.31%
2021 $235,641 $115,998 19.2744 $3,074 -28.02%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 West 18th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.32
Childrens Christian Schoolhouse NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.32
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.32
Childrens Christian Shoolhouse NR Private PK-6 76 0.32
Little Angel Academy 2 NR Private K-2 34 0.56

Nearest middle schools