Miami-Dade County  »  33010  »  E 3rd Ave  »  2005 E 3rd Ave

2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33010
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431070183000

Sales & Tax Overview for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 09/23/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,843

Lot & Building Information for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 2,533
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010?

2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,533 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,286, the tax amount paid for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 is $7,335.

When was 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010 was last sold in 09/23/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2024 $10
01/04/2005 $250,000
06/04/2004 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/23/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Deed
06/14/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Mortgage Release, Satisfaction, and Discharge
05/30/2023 - D
06/06/2023 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/12/2006 - D
01/12/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/04/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/04/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/05/2002 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,335
Current property tax $4,843
Market value $551,152
Assessed value $306,286

Assessment History for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $553,443 $297,655 18.6638 $7,244 +8.28%
2023 $478,026 $288,986 18.7692 $6,690 +5.14%
2022 $447,538 $280,569 18.7584 $6,363 +93.17%
2021 $244,443 $128,864 19.2744 $3,294 -28.79%
2020 $239,356 $127,085 19.3259 $4,626 +12.24%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2005 East 3rd Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Color in Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 18 0.13
Color in Preschool Inc NR Private PK-K 18 0.13
Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.18
Lincoln Marti School 17 NR Private K-12 227 0.23
La Scala Preschool Learning Center NR Private K 32 0.23

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln-Marti Community Agency 17 NR Private K-12 0 0.18