Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 77th St  »  3775 NW 77th St

3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080000050

Sales & Tax Overview for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/16/2009
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $200,976

Lot & Building Information for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Building sqft 149,774
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 4.663
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 149,774 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,277,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2009 $4,500,000
06/05/2003 $2,900,000
02/11/1997 $755,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
09/13/2024 - D
09/17/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
06/04/2024 - D
06/05/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
10/19/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/19/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Affidavit
05/19/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2009 - R Deed
06/05/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/10/2000 - D
01/04/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/11/1997 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $200,976
Market value $15,277,000
Assessed value $8,294,126

Assessment History for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,051,000 $7,540,115 18.6638 $203,518 +3.91%
2023 $16,886,000 $6,854,650 18.7692 $195,856 +60.78%
2022 $6,978,200 $6,231,500 18.7584 $121,813 +8.54%
2021 $6,098,000 $5,665,000 19.2744 $112,224 +12.76%
2020 $5,150,000 $5,150,000 19.3259 $99,528 -0.25%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3775 Northwest 77th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price