Miami-Dade County  »  33013  »  E 7th Ave  »  2325 E 7th Ave

2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33013
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Hialeah Town Center
Parcel ID 0431080011371

Sales & Tax Overview for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 06/23/2017
Sale price $269,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,930

Lot & Building Information for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

Building sqft 1,213
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013?

2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,213 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,338, the tax amount paid for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 is $5,146.

When was 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013 was last sold in 06/23/2017 for $269,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2017 $269,000
08/30/1994 $88,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2022 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Partial Claim Mortgage 07/01/2048
07/06/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate)
06/23/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Certificate
06/23/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Security Instrument
06/23/2017 - D
06/26/2017 - R
Deed
08/30/1994 - R Warranty Deed
09/18/1991 - R Warranty Deed
09/22/1978 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,147
Current property tax $3,930
Market value $318,858
Assessed value $252,338

Assessment History for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $318,858 $252,338 18.6468 $5,147 -0.13%
2024 $332,525 $245,227 18.6638 $5,153 +6.31%
2023 $294,594 $238,085 18.7692 $4,847 +5.57%
2022 $269,918 $231,151 18.7584 $4,591 +6.14%
2021 $224,419 $224,419 19.2744 $4,326 -1.35%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2325 East 7th Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.13
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.13
Growing Treasures Learning Center 3 NR Private PK-K 18 0.13
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 0.15